Apple
Share your gifts
Role: CG SUPERVISOR, Character development, lighting & look development supervisor, compositing
Proud to be part of Share Your Gifts for Apple.
Credits
Directed by BUCK
Executive Creative Director Ryan Honey
Managing Executive Producer Maurie Enochson
Executive Producer Emily Rickard
Creative Director Joe Mullen
Head of CG Doug Wilkinson
Producer Nicholas Carmen
Animation Director Alessandro Ceglia
CG Supervisor Alex Dingfelder
VFX Supervisor Marc Steinberg
Associate Creative Director Richard Gray
Art Director Kyle Strope
Storyboards Alessandro Ceglia, Jong Lee, Joe Mullen, Morgan Schweitzer, Kyle Strope
Concept Art Artur Sadlos
Character Design Olivia Blanc, Pete McDonald
Character Development Alex Dingfelder, Michele Herrera, Alfonso Petersen
Set Design Richard Gray, Kyle Strope, Jean-Michel Verbeeck, Jenna Watt, Tripp Watt
Design Rasmus Bak, Silvia Bassoli, Ren Chen, Maggie Chiang, Debora Cruchon, Nick Iluzada, Tuo Kan, Mark Kulakoff, Jong Lee, Sol Lee, Cecilia Chang Lee, Tony Legato, Shannon Rollins, Jiaqi Wang, Adam Webber, Audrey Yeo, Jigyu Yoon, Lina Yu,
Previs Tyler Burns, Chris Capel, Alessandro Ceglia, Pete DeSalvo, Elisabeth Janerka, Tyler Lancaster, Jaime Mora
Animation Ashley Anderson, Tony Bonilla, Tyler Burns, Chris Capel, Pete DeSalvo, Adam Floeck, Marcos Gonzalez, Elisabeth Janerka, Tyler Lancaster, Lindsey Langston, Alvaro Michelena, Jaime Mora, Brooke Shay, Tommy Taylor
Supervising Compositors Ben Rohel, Marc Steinberg
Compositing Elliott Brennan, Alex Dingfelder, Brinton Jaecks, Cris Kong, Wing Sze Lee, Scott Nishiki, Joshua Studebaker
Lighting & Look Development Supervisor Alex Dingfelder
Lighting Hatem Abdallah, Danka Chiang, Jean Delaunay, Eugene Goryachev, Paul Hargrave, Kien Hoang, Wing Sze Lee, Joshua Studebaker
Look Development Eugene Goryachev, Michele Herrera, Kien Hoang, Ariel Loza, Wing Sze Lee, Jens Lindgren, Alfonso Petersen, Sana Srinivasan, Joshua Studebaker
Supervising Technical Director Doug Wilkinson
Technical Direction Alexis Bahena, Xiong Lin, Ernesto Ruiz Velasco
Rigging Supervisor Ernesto Ruiz Velasco
Rigging Jing Huang, Xiong Lin
Hair & Fur Michele Herrera, Kien Hoang, Wing Sze Lee, Alfonso Petersen
Modeling Elias Glasch, Michele Herrera, Kien Hoang, Ariel Loza, Filipe Machado, Alfonso Petersen, Raphael Phillips, Sana Srinivasan, Arvid Volz
Crowd Animation Lead Teri Shellen
Crowd Animation Ashley Anderson, Sashdy Arvelo, Tyler Burns, Marcos Gonzalez, Elisabeth Janerka, Tyler Lancaster, Alvaro Michelena, Brooke Shay
FX Animation Michael Delaney, Marc Steinberg
2D Animation Daniel Coutinho, Juan Ricardo Hernandez, Ibrahim Zemheri
Editors Alessandro Ceglia, Marianne Karaan
Online Editors Charles Farrell, Ian Gibson
Production Coordinator Solana Braun
Live Action
Line Producer Trish Rigby
Production Designers Jenna Watt, Tripp Watt
Cinematographer Jeff Gardner
Production Coordinator Leeann Skoda
1st AC Chris Galano
Gaffer Charles Corbin
Lighting Techs Tony Doublin, Andy Malek, Joseph Ramsay
Art Coordinator Alexis Deprey
Lead Fabricators Victoria Cloyes, Nina Palomba, Jon Uttenreither
Fabricators Jeff Cross, David Glicksman, Abby Horbachewski, Emily Leising, Kristen Meyers, Sadie Nash, Amber Padgett, Melody Palisoc, Ben Rohel, Jed Voltz
Painters Debora Cruchon, Abby Horbachewski, Kylie Long, Melody Palisoc, Maura Takeshita
Art Assistants Alexandra Alemany, Sarah Ashley, Yuna Cheong, Mayra Flores, Maddie Forrest, Sequoyah Madison, Tosha Sherman
VTR Robert Buckholz
Motion Control Operators Mike Leben, Paul Maples, Chris Paxson
Runners Sierra Benhoff, Carlos Borges, Gerry DeFazio, Jack Frymark, Amy Geist, Sean Hollihan, Nicholas McCay, Paco Rodriguez, Jason Sayada, Nathan Shapiro, Tom Vatterott